rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 24 – Mar 01

Feb 24 Boys Middle School Basketball vs. Elkton Pigeon Bay Port Elkton Pigeon Bay Port 5:30 pm | Gym @ Reese Middle School Feb 25 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Cass City High School Cass City High School 6:00 pm | Reese Track @ Reese High School Feb 25 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Cass City

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 17 – Feb 23

Feb 18 Boys Freshman Basketball at Valley Lutheran High School Valley Lutheran High School 4:30 pm | Gym @ Valley Lutheran High School Feb 18 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Garber High School Garber High School 6:00 pm | Baseball Diamond @ Reese High School Feb 18 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Garber High School Garber

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 11 – Nov 17

Nov 11 Girls Middle School Basketball at Marlette High School Marlette High School 5:30 pm | Gym @ Marlette High School Nov 13 Girls Middle School Basketball vs. Elkton Pigeon Bay Port Schools Elkton Pigeon Bay Port Schools 5:30 pm | Reese Elementary Gym @ Reese Elementary School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 04 – Nov 10

Nov 04 Girls Middle School Basketball vs. Vassar High School Vassar High School 5:30 pm | Reese Elementary Gym @ Reese Elementary School Nov 06 Girls Middle School Basketball at Caro High School – Caro High School – 5:30 pm | Middle School Gym @ Caro High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 28 – Nov 03

Oct 29 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Cass City High School Cass City High School 6:00 pm | Gym @ Cass City High School Oct 29 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Cass City High School Cass City High School 8:00 pm | Gym @ Cass City High School Oct 30 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Unionville-Sebewaing High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 21 – Oct 27

Oct 21 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Bay City John Glenn High School Bay City John Glenn High School 5:30 pm | Micheal J. Niewiadomski Gymnasium @ Bay City John Glenn High School Oct 21 Girls Freshman Volleyball at Bay City John Glenn High School Bay City John Glenn High School 5:30 pm | Micheal

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 14 Girls Middle School Volleyball vs. Capac High School Capac High School 5:30 pm | Reese Elementary Gym @ Reese Elementary School Oct 15 Boys Middle School Football vs. Unionville-Sebewaing High School Unionville-Sebewaing High School 6:00 pm | High School Gym @ Reese High School Oct 15 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Bad Axe

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 07 Girls Middle School Volleyball at Elkton Pigeon Bay Port Schools Elkton Pigeon Bay Port Schools 5:30 pm | Gym @ Elkton Pigeon Bay Port Schools Oct 08 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Vassar High School Vassar High School 6:00 pm | HS Gym @ Vassar High School Oct 08 Boys Middle School Football

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06

Sep 30 Girls Middle School Volleyball vs. Caro Middle School Caro Middle School 5:30 pm | Reese Elementary Gym @ Reese Elementary School Oct 01 Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Cass City High School Cass City High School 6:00 pm | High School Gym @ Reese High School Oct 01 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Cass